Alabama high school football scores for Oct. 28, Oct. 29

Local Sports

American football field at night under the stadium lights.

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (WIAT/AP) — High school football is well underway in the state of Alabama. Below are a list of scores for games that were played on Oct. 28 and Oct. 29.

Thursday’s Scores

Alabama Christian Academy 31, Montgomery Academy 21

Baldwin County 49, LeFlore 8

Brooks 25, Lauderdale County 16

Brookwood 69, Oak Grove 14

Bullock County def. Carver-Birmingham, forfeit

Calera 31, Chelsea 21

Central-Phenix City 53, Oxford 7

Chickasaw 66, Francis Marion 0

Clay-Chalkville 48, Oak Mountain 0

Clements 54, Hatton 30

Cottage Hill 17, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 12

DAR 39, Brindlee Mountain 2

Deshler 41, Colbert County 0

East Lawrence 37, Sheffield 34

Excel 54, Monroe County 8

Fairfield 34, Central-Tuscaloosa 19

Fairhope 49, Murphy 18

Fyffe 45, Scottsboro 7

Gardendale 27, Florence 14

Gordo 43, Pickens County 14

Greensboro 20, Greene County 18

Hueytown 58, Spain Park 21

Jackson Olin 48, Wenonah 7

Jeff Davis 35, Park Crossing 7

LaFayette 30, Beulah 0

Madison Academy 34, Russellville 20

Minor 35, Woodlawn 14

Montevallo 20, Maplesville 7

Mountain Brook 34, Austin 0

Muscle Shoals 42, Sparkman 7

New Hope 47, Hubbard 38

Northside Methodist 12, Ashford 8

Orange Beach 35, McIntosh 14

Parker 42, Mortimer Jordan 14

Pelham 10, Homewood 7

Phil Campbell 31, Hackleburg 8

Sand Rock 47, Cedar Bluff 13

Section 53, Woodville 6

Slocomb 58, Geneva County 14

Southside-Selma 34, Dallas County 14

St. Paul’s 24, Vigor 20

Sulligent 43, South Lamar 20

Thomasville 15, Clarke County 14, OT

Valley Head 27, Collinsville 14

Vestavia Hills 17, Shades Valley 0

West Point 69, Curry 20

White Plains 27, Pleasant Valley 6

Zion Chapel 39, Pleasant Home 24

Friday’s Scores

Abbeville 37, Pike County 21

Alexandria 25, Piedmont 20

Aliceville 38, Linden 8

American Christian Academy 55, Mars Hill Bible 36

Arab 45, Boaz 14

Ardmore 7, West Limestone 3

Ashville 33, Weaver 6

Autaugaville 20, A.L. Johnson 16

Baker 51, Davidson 35

Bayside Academy 35, Elberta 27

Beauregard 35, Holt 0

Benjamin Russell 35, Sylacauga 28

Brantley 29, Charles Henderson 15

Briarwood Christian 40, Corner 15

Carbon Hill 42, Brilliant 0

Carver-Montgomery 14, Greenville 8

Central – Clay County 30, Handley 16

Central Coosa 60, Talladega County Central 20

Central-Hayneville 33, Calhoun 0

Chambers Academy 44, Crenshaw Christian Academy 0

Childersburg 39, Fayetteville 0

Chilton County 14, Marbury 10

Citronelle 6, Leroy 2

Cleburne County 55, Randolph County 6

Cleveland 42, Susan Moore 19

Colbert Heights 14, Wilson 6

Danville 35, Lawrence County 28

Dora 15, West Blocton 7

Dothan 17, McGill-Toolen 13

Escambia Academy 64, Bessemer Academy 0

Etowah 27, Southside-Gadsden 14

Fairview 57, Holly Pond 16

Fayette County 24, Red Bay 20

Flomaton 42, Escambia County 0

Foley 37, Alma Bryant 0

Fort Payne 32, North Jackson 7

G.W. Long 21, Houston Academy 20

Gaylesville 52, Alabama School for the Deaf 14

Geraldine 53, Crossville 0

Grissom 40, Hazel Green 34

Gulf Shores 55, Satsuma 6

Guntersville 49, Albertville 28

Hale County 21, Lamar County 14

Hanceville 24, Elkmont 6

Highland Home 43, Loachapoka 0

Hillcrest 48, Demopolis 7

Hokes Bluff 42, Sardis 12

Horseshoe Bend 14, Woodland 6

Huntsville 21, Decatur 7

IMG Academy-Blue, Fla. 27, Auburn 17

J.B. Pennington 28, Locust Fork 7

Jay, Fla. 24, J.U. Blacksher 0

Jemison 21, Elmore County 10

John Carroll Catholic 49, St. Clair County 0

Keith 14, Isabella 7

Lee-Huntsville 43, Westminster Christian Academy 40

Lee-Scott Academy 31, Morgan Academy 17

Luverne 41, Georgiana 7

Lynn 41, Cherokee 0

Macon-East 49, Abbeville Christian Academy 13

Meek 22, Sumiton Christian 20

Mobile Christian 27, B.C. Rain 16

Moody 22, Springville 13

Northridge 37, Tuscaloosa County 6

Northside 45, Sipsey Valley 13

Oakman 26, Cordova 12

Ohatchee 47, Munford 20

Pell City 50, Mae Jemison 26

Pike Liberal Arts 62, Monroe Academy 6

Pike Road 41, B.T. Washington 6

Pinson Valley 15, Robert E. Lee 14

Pisgah 20, Douglas 7

Plainview 49, Glencoe 13

Prattville 43, Bob Jones 31

Priceville 55, St. John Paul II Catholic 0

Providence Christian 33, Florala 20

Ragland 44, Asbury 6

Red Level 49, J.F. Shields 6

Reeltown 40, Holtville 26

Rogers 21, Lexington 13

Shelby County 35, Talladega 21

Southeastern 39, Appalachian 7

Spanish Fort 31, Daphne 17

Spring Garden 21, Wadley 19

St. James 42, Trinity Presbyterian 35

St. Michael Catholic 48, Millry 6

Stanhope Elmore 31, Smiths Station 25

Sylvania 40, North Sand Mountain 19

T.R. Miller 40, W.S. Neal 16

Tallassee 41, Carroll-Ozark 35

Tanner 42, Waterloo 16

Tharptown 28, Vina 0

Theodore 47, Mary Montgomery 7

Thorsby 36, Billingsley 14

UMS-Wright 31, Helena 0

Vincent 34, Prattville Christian Academy 6

Vinemont 30, Cold Springs 6

Westbrook Christian 37, Donoho 26

Whitesburg Christian 35, Coosa Christian 28

Winston County 64, Falkville 22

Winterboro 34, Berry 20

Eight-Man Playoffs=

Semifinal=

Evangel Christian 32, Tuscaloosa Christian School 26

Six-Man Playoffs=

Championship=

Conecuh Springs 52, Clay Christian 36

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

TRENDING STORIES