Weekend Getaway Giveaway

Enter Now!

Great Day of Golf Giveaway!

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFOMATION!

Summer Sizzling with Dale’s Seasoning Sweepstakes

ENTER NOW!

CBS 42 Contest Winners List

The World Games 2022 Watch and Win:

  • Jasmine Askew, Anniston
  • Patty Cobb, Hoover
  • Eddie Gates, Centerpoint
  • Hartford King, Birmingham
  • Mimi Brooks, Bessemer

Great Day of Golf Giveaway:

  • Jason Fine, Gardendale
  • Courtney Williams, Vestavia
  • Matthew Marsh, Pinson

Ultimate Father’s Day Giveaway:

  • Henry Childs, Birmingham

Mother’s Day Giveaway:

  • Becky Hackett, Sylacauga

Touchdown Alabama Giveaway:

  • LaShandra Hatcher, Tuscaloosa

Talladega Superspeedway Watch & Win:

  • Jeff Frodyma, Talladega

Basketball Challenge:

  • Cassi Whitehead, Winfield

Remarkable Women 2021:

  • Margaret Morton, Sylacauga

Home for the Holidays Sweepstakes 2020:

  • Local Winner: Sharon Stump, Gardendale
  • National Winner: JoAnne Ballo, Perth Amboy, New Jersey

One Class at a Time 2020-2021:

  • Sonya Hicks, Fairfield High Preparatory School
  • Joshua Dotson, North Jefferson Middle School
  • Misty Turner, Westwood Elementary
  • Jeff Clark, West Blocton High
  • Eric Leslie, Jefferson County International Baccalaureate Middle School
  • Molly Cameron, Verbena High School
  • Kaitlyn McAvoy, Hayden Elementary School
  • Dr. La Mont Croom, Erwin Middle School
  • Jennifer Langley, Winfield Middle School
  • Cheryl O’Brien, Thorsby High School
  • Allison Heald, Southside High School
  • Phillip Brown, Shades Valley Technical Acadamies
  • April Lane, Nichols Lawson Middle School
  • Cissy Johnson, Montevallo High School
  • Heather Rogers, Concord Elementary School
  • Deborah Haynes, Locust Fork Elementary School
  • Kyndell Tucker, Holly Pond High School
  • Kymberlee Lewis, Montevallo Elementary School
  • Shera Hudgins, Greenwood Elementary School
  • Ms. Loretta Green, West Hills Elementary School
  • Mr. Greg Lane, Sylacauga High School
  • Ms. Johnnie Lee, Oakdale Elementary School
  • Ms. Nicole Heim, Helena Intermediate School
  • Ms. Heather Hufford, Midfield High School
  • Mr. Juan Rodriquez, Minor High School
  • Ms. Lisa Butler, West End High School
  • Mr. Noureddine Essalah, Hueytown High School
  • Ms. Erica Farnham, McAdory High School
  • Ms. Jenny Yearby, Oak Grove High School
  • Ms. S. Page McKay, Center Point High School
  • Ms. Nakeisha Robinson, Pleasant Grove High School
  • Mr. Michael Payne, Pinson Valley High School

College Football Saturday Watch and Win 2020:

  • John Quarles, Adamsville
  • Nichole Gladden, Birmingham
  • Gary Keith, Helena
  • Carlos Sanders, Chelsea
  • Jasmine Jenkins, Lake View
  • Crystal Marcum, Adger
  • Gwen Williams, Pelham
  • Dale Cox, Birmingham
  • Sheldon Ward, Alabaster
  • Wesley Jenkins, Calera
  • Candance Johnson, Mountain Brook
  • Leslie Lazarre, Hoover

Summer Sizzling with Dale’s Seasoning Recipe 2020:

  • Carmenlita Morris, Irondale

Destination Alabama Watch and Win 2020:

  • Susan Swindall, Gallant

Let’s Talk Chalk 2020:

  • Tyler Young, Moody
  • Christy Clark, Calera
  • Citlalli Petrik, Birmingham
  • Tonya Hill, Oneonta
  • Erica Hull, Trussville

Talladega Superspeedway Sweepstakes 2020:

  • Debbie Bright, Cullman

World of Wheels Sweepstakes Winner 2020:

  • Chris Butler, Birmingham

Disney On Ice – DREAM BIG 2019:

  • Cathy Connor, Montevallo
  • Christi Rubin, Hoover
  • Dorothy Foster, Gadsden
  • Alabama Stone, Fairfield
  • Kay Lawrence, Centreville
  • Lakia Hill, Midfield
  • Paula Garrett, Pinson
  • Grand Prize Winner: Beverly D. Burl, Birmingham

Blue Suede Shoes – Alabama Ballet Sweepstakes 2019:

  • Shamblin Hamilton, Brookmont

Paw Patrol Live Sweepstakes 2019:

  • Kevin Sullivan, Holly Pond
  • William Caldwell, Birmingham
  • Al Capps, Bremen
  • Yolanda Smith, Birmingham
  • Adrienne Fox, Birmingham
  • Grand Prize Winner: Susie Howell, Hoover

SEC Baseball Tournament: Bea Ball Boy or Ball Girl for a Day Photo Contest 2019:

  • Jasmine Dozier, Hoover

Regions Tradition May 8-12, 2019 Ticket Sweepstakes:

  • Kelly Sellers, Chelsea

Talladega Superspeedway Sweepstakes Spring Race 2019:

  • Maggie Browning, Lineville, TX

College Basketball 3-in-1 2019:

  • Nathan Williams, Coalburg
  • Jim Benton, Pelham
  • Matt Smith, Birmingham
  • Jeff Parker, Woodstock
  • Ramona McBride, Birmingham
  • Elvis Rigsby, Jasper
  • Angela Bogus, Birmingham
  • Jody Cooper, Trussville
  • Richard Mertz

HONDA Indy Grand Prix of Alabama Ticket Giveaway 2019:

  • Janice Parker, Moundville

College Football Challenge 2019:

  • Stacey Pope, Fultondale

Alabama Ballet Nutcracker Sweepstakes 2019:

  • Lamar McKinney, Birmingham

2019 Home for the Holidays

  • Local Winner: Susan Hill, Birmingham
  • National Winner: Brenna Madrid – Minot, ND

TRENDING STORIES