October 9: High school football scoreboard

College Sports
football high school score_114959

(WIAT) — Below are the final scores from high school football games on October 9:Class 1A

Berry 68, Brilliant 0

Brantley 41, Barbour County 6

Cedar Bluff 69, Coosa Christian 0

Georgiana 42, Kinston 8

Hackleburg 50, Vina 6

Hubbertville 10, Meek 6

Linden 49, A.L. Johnson 6

Maplesville 54, Ellwood Christian 18

Marengo 28, Keith 16

McKenzie 53, Florala 0

Millry 34, J.F. Shields 0

Notasulga 28, Billingsley 23

Phillips 56, Waterloo 20

Red Level 28, Pleasant Home 20

South Lamar 37, Lynn 7

Spring Garden 61, Jacksonville Christian 21

Talladega County Central 44, Appalachian 7

Verbena 50, Isabella 17

Wadley 46, Donoho 0

Winterboro 34, Victory Christian 15

Class 2A

Addison 38, Sumiton Christian 0

Ariton 41, Houston Academy 38

Choctaw County 26, St. Luke’s Episcopal 14

Cleveland 64, Section 22

Collinsville 27, Ider 6

Cottonwood 14, Geneva County 6

Elba 46, Luverne 6

Francis Marion 64, Vincent 0

Fyffe 48, Valley Head 0

Goshen 40, Central-Hayneville 0

G.W. Long 29, Providence Christian 14

Lanett 40, Loackapoka 21

New Brockton 60, Zion Chapel 3

Phil Campbell 19, Cherokee 8

Pickens County 60, Holy Spirit Catholic 25

Reeltown 31, Woodland 6

Samson 42, Houston County 6

Sweet Water 24, Southern Choctaw 21

Tanner 70, Southeastern 0

Class 3A

American Christian 42, Greensboro 6

Bayside Academy 42, Hillcrest-Evergreen 32

Central Coosa 30, Beulah 14

Clements 41, West Morgan 13

Colbert County 39, Lexington 21

Daleville 41, Abbeville 7

Fultondale 27, B.B. Comer 6

Geraldine 9, Sand Rock 7

Glencoe 21, Ohatchee 7

Gordo 36, Aliceville 32

Hale County 53, Holt 36

Madison Academy 14, Lauderdale County 3

Montgomery Academy 35, Midfield 26

Opp 52, Excel 6

Piedmont 35, Walter Wellborn 0

Pisgah 33, Brindlee Mountain 0

Plainview 7, Sylvania 0

Slocomb 42, Dale County 8

Susan Moore 50, Winston County 29

T.R. Miller 47, Geneva 13

Weaver 40, Westbrook Christian 14

Class 4A

Andalusia 45, Headland 7

Bibb County 24, Montevallo 21

Brooks 42, Rogers 10

Central-Florence 14, Wilson 0

Cherokee County 49, Crossville 10

Clarke County 41, Monroe County 0

Cleburne County 35, Sardis 13

Curry 13, Carbon Hill 6

DAR 53, Locust Fork 26

Jacksonville 48, White Plains 14

Leeds 59, Dadeville 0

Munford 47, Childersburg 21

North Jackson 44, Westminster Christian 10

Northside 21, West Blocton 0

Oak Grove 35, Sipsey Valley 29

Oneonta 49, J.B. Pennington 13

Priceville 42, Good Hope 14

Saks 35, Hokes Bluff 21

Satsuma 35, Cottage Hill Christian 19

St. James 34, Bullock County 6

Straughn 27, Ashford 0

Thomasville 17, W.S. Neal 7

Trinity Presbyterian 38, Montgomery Catholic 21

UMS-Wright 56, Southside-Selma 0

Class 5A

Alexandria 50, St. Clair County 21

Beauregard 28, Central-Clay County 7

Columbia 62, St. John Paul II Catholic 21

Dallas County 55, Wilcox Central 22

Dempolis 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 12

East Limestone 28, Lawrence County 0

Eufaula 47, Charles Henderson 28

Greenville 33, Sidney Lanier 21

Hayden 32, Springville 7

Helena 38, Calera 14

Jackson 33, B.C. Rain 13

J.O. Johnson 33, Ardmore 0

Parker 44, Corner 9

Pleasant Grove 13, Fairfield 12

Ramsay 40, Carver-Birmingham 7

Rehobeth 16, B.T. Washington 6

Russellville 27, West Point 7

Sumter Central  47, Jemison 33

Tallassee 47, Marbury 12

Vigor 33, Faith Academy 7

Wenonah 50, Dora 0

Class 6A

Albertville 16, Arab 7

Benjamin Russell 42, Chelsea 24

Briarwood 14, Pelham 0

Clay-Chalkville 52, Shades Valley 14

Daphne 28, Gulf Shores 7

Dothan 43, Northview 42 (2 OT)

Florence 37, Athens 19

Fort Payne 38, Scottsboro 21

Gardendale 42, Woodlawn 6

Hartselle 14, Cullman 13

Hueytown 31, Jackson-Olin 27

Huffman 19, Center Point 12

Lee-Huntsville 21, Southside-Gadsden 16

McAdory 35, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 14

Minor 76, John Carroll Catholic 6

Muscle Shoals 28, Decatur 0

Opelika 71, Valley 0

Paul Bryant 36, Brookwood 7

Saraland 56, Baldwin County 35

Spanish Fort 41, Blount 38

Stanhope Elmore 60, Russell County 6

Walker 17, Homewood 14

Wetumpka 34, Carroll 27

Class 7A

Auburn 28, Lee-Montgomery 14

Bob Jones 37, Grissom 0

Buckhorn 60, Sparkman 28

Central-Phenix City 49, Triple A Academy, Dallas, TX 0

Enterprise 28, Prattville 20

Fairhope 51, Mary Montgomery 36

Hazel Green 22, Huntsville 14

Hewitt-Trussville 35, Thompson 17

Hoover 45, Tuscaloosa County 3

James Clemens 13, Gadsden City 7

McGill-Toolen Catholic 24, Davidson 0

Murphy 37, Foley 17

Oak Mountain 21, Mountain Brook 14

Smiths Station 29, Jeff Davis 26

Spain Park 21, Vestavia Hills 0

Copyright 2015 WIAT 42 News

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Become a CBS 42 Coffee Club Member

CBS 42 is a proud sponsor of the *Havana Nights* Autism Shines Gala

CBS 42 is a proud Sponsor of Boiling-N-Bragging

Trending Stories